The Record · 2026 · Day 43 · 2 min read
Sunday October 4
180.0 miles across 28 drives, 99.3% of them on FSD (Supervised). One job on the record.
1 job
Jobs done
Uber Eats180.0 mi
Miles driven
28 drives, 62.6 counted by the apps99%
On FSD (Supervised)
FSD (Supervised), 178.7 of 180.0 miles$73.75
The hustle made
$73.75 paid$73.75
With the car
Uber Eats2h29m
Hours on shift
$29.74/hr34.7 kWh
Energy added
$15.15 of chargingHow the driving time was used
The car drove 5h24m, 99% of the miles on FSD (Supervised). Of that, 1h56m was driving during the Uber Eats hours.
- The car drove5h24m measured
- Driving during the Uber Eats hours1h56m measured
The delivery share is the car’s own count of the hours the app lists, from the first delivery to the last: every drive in them, whatever it was for. It is not a claim about each drive.
Earnings by channel
- Uber Eats one tip still processing$73.75
Earned is what is paid, invoiced or credited by the platform. Pending means the app has credited it and the cash is not yet confirmed in. A line says which. measured is a document or an app screen; stated is the owner’s word. The miles and minutes are the app’s own count, not the car’s: where two deliveries are made together it counts each in full, so they can run past the road and the time the car covered.
Miles, by purpose
The car drove 180.0 miles. The apps counted 62.6 miles. In the hours the apps list it drove 62.7.
- Counted by the apps62.6 mi
- Driven in the apps’ hours, not counted by them0.1 mi
- Outside the apps’ hours117.3 mi
The car
measured.
Against the days before
| Figure | This day | Average of up to seven before | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miles driven | 180.0 | 53.9 | up 126.1 |
| On FSD (Supervised) | 99% | 87% | up 12 points |
Only days that have the figure are averaged, and a figure needs three of them before it is compared.
What happens next
Want to follow the next project?
Everything here started as a what-if and became a record. The crew hears the day the next one opens.
