The Record · 2026 · Day 53 · 2 min read
Wednesday October 14
133.0 miles across 24 drives, 98.6% of them on FSD (Supervised). One job on the record.
1 job
Jobs done
Uber Eats133.0 mi
Miles driven
24 drives, 99.1 counted by the apps99%
On FSD (Supervised)
FSD (Supervised), 131.1 of 133.0 miles$83.08
The hustle made
$83.08 paid$83.08
With the car
Uber Eats5h00m
Hours on shift
$16.62/hr38.4 kWh
Energy added
$16.98 of chargingHow the driving time was used
The car drove 4h06m, 99% of the miles on FSD (Supervised). Of that, 2h50m was driving during the Uber Eats hours.
- The car drove4h06m measured
- Driving during the Uber Eats hours2h50m measured
The delivery share is the car’s own count of the hours the app lists, from the first delivery to the last: every drive in them, whatever it was for. It is not a claim about each drive.
Earnings by channel
- Uber Eats$83.08
Tips can still go up until October 28a customer can add to a tip for 14 days, so today’s figure is the least it will be
Earned is what is paid, invoiced or credited by the platform. Pending means the app has credited it and the cash is not yet confirmed in. A line says which. measured is a document or an app screen; stated is the owner’s word. The miles and minutes are the app’s own count, not the car’s: where two deliveries are made together it counts each in full, so they can run past the road and the time the car covered.
Miles, by purpose
The car drove 133.0 miles. The apps counted 99.1 miles. In the hours the apps list it drove 80.8.
- Counted by the apps80.8 mi
- Outside the apps’ hours52.2 mi
The car
measured.
Against the days before
| Figure | This day | Average of up to seven before | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miles driven | 133.0 | 109.3 | up 23.7 |
| On FSD (Supervised) | 99% | 97% | up 2 points |
| Earned | $83.08 | $98.68 | down $15.60 |
| Hours worked | 5h00m | 4h50m | up 10m |
Only days that have the figure are averaged, and a figure needs three of them before it is compared.
What happens next
Want to follow the next project?
Everything here started as a what-if and became a record. The crew hears the day the next one opens.
