The Record · 2026 · Day 58 · 3 min read
Monday October 19
126.6 miles across 13 drives, 99.1% of them on FSD (Supervised). One job on the record.
1 job
Jobs done
Uber Eats126.6 mi
Miles driven
13 drives, 52.5 counted by the apps99%
On FSD (Supervised)
FSD (Supervised), 125.5 of 126.6 miles$32.32
The hustle made
$32.32 pending$32.32
With the car
Uber Eats3h03m
Hours on shift
$10.60/hr29.3 kWh
Energy added
$11.70 of chargingHow the driving time was used
The car drove 3h52m, 99% of the miles on FSD (Supervised). Of that, 2h26m was driving during the Uber Eats hours.
- The car drove3h52m measured
- Driving during the Uber Eats hours2h26m measured
The delivery share is the car’s own count of the hours the app lists, from the first delivery to the last: every drive in them, whatever it was for. It is not a claim about each drive.
Earnings by channel
- Uber Eats$32.32
Tips can still go up until November 2a customer can add to a tip for 14 days, so today’s figure is the least it will be
Earned is what is paid, invoiced or credited by the platform. Pending means the app has credited it and the cash is not yet confirmed in. A line says which. measured is a document or an app screen; stated is the owner’s word. The miles and minutes are the app’s own count, not the car’s: where two deliveries are made together it counts each in full, so they can run past the road and the time the car covered.
Miles, by purpose
The car drove 126.6 miles. The apps counted 52.5 miles. In the hours the apps list it drove 72.2.
- Counted by the apps52.5 mi
- Driven in the apps’ hours, not counted by them19.7 mi
- Outside the apps’ hours54.4 mi
The car
measured.
Against the days before
| Figure | This day | Average of up to seven before | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miles driven | 126.6 | 63.5 | up 63.1 |
| On FSD (Supervised) | 99% | 96% | up 3 points |
| Earned | $32.32 | $51.06 | down $18.74 |
| Hours worked | 3h03m | 2h53m | up 10m |
Only days that have the figure are averaged, and a figure needs three of them before it is compared.
What happens next
Want to follow the next project?
Everything here started as a what-if and became a record. The crew hears the day the next one opens.
